Time Table

Monday

4.00-4.45pm - Acro Level 1 (S1)

5.00-5.30pm - Break Dance (S1)

5.45-6.45pm - Acro Level 2 (S1)

7.00-8.00pm - Ballroom & Latin (mixed levels) (S1)

Tuesday

10.00-11.00am Absolulte Beginner Line Dance (S4)

10.00-11.00am - Beginner Line Dance (S1)

11.15-12.15pm - One Wall Line Dance (S4)

11.15-12.15pm - Intermediate Line Dance (S1)

12.30-1.30pm - Int/Adv Line Dance (S1)

4.00-5.00pm - Ballet, Tap & Musical Theatre (ages 4 - 6) (S3)

5.15-6.15pm - Junior Dance Mix (academic year 2 +) (S3)

6.30-7.30pm - Adult Ballet, Tap & Pilates (S1)

7.45-8.45pm - Adult Commercial/Heels (S1)

Wednesday

10.00-10.45am - Little Bear Feet (2-3 years + carer) (S1)

12.30-1.15pm - Adult Tap (S1)

1.45 - 3.00pm - Adult Ballroom, Latin & Sequence (S1)

4.00-5.00pm - Ballroom, Latin & Disco (Reception - Year 2) (S1)

5.00-6.00pm - Junior Disco/Freestyle (Year 3 - 5) (S4)

5.00-6.00pm - Junior Disco/Freestyle (Year 5-6) (S1)

6.00-7.30pm - Senior Disco/Freestyle/Commercial (Year 8+) (S1)

7.30-8.30pm - Enchanted Freestyle Team (invite only) (S1)

Thursday

4.30-5.30pm - Ballet, Tap & Disco/Modern (ages 4 - 6) (S3)

4.30-6.00pm - Grade 2 Ballet, Tap, Modern & Theatre Craft (S1)

6.00-6.30pm - Pre-pointe/pointe Level 1 (S1)

6.30-8.00pm - Grade 3 Ballet, Tap, Modern & Theatre Craft (S4)

6.30-8.00pm - Grade 4 Ballet, Tap, Modern & Theatre Craft (S1)

8.00-9.15pm - Adult Ballroom & Latin (S1)

Friday

10.00-11.00am - Ballroom & Latin in Sequence (S1)

11.15-12.15pm - Intermediate Line Dance (S1)

12.30-1.30pm - Int/Adv Line Dance (S1)

4.00-5.00pm - Junior/Senior Ballroom & Latin (S1)

4.00-5.00pm- Musical Theatre Junior (S4)

5.00-6.00pm - Musical Theatre Senior (S1)

6.00-6.30pm - Pointe Level 2 (S1)

6.30-8.30pm - Int/Adv Ballet, Tap, Modern & Theatre Craft (S1)

Saturday

9.00-10.00am - Ballet, Tap & Modern/Disco (Reception year) (S3)

9.00-10.00am - Ballet, Tap & Modern/Disco (Year 1) (S1)

10.15-11.00am - Melody Movement Pre Ballet (3 - 4 years) (S3)

10.15-11.45am - Preparatory Ballet, Tap, Modern & Theatre Craft (Year 2+) (S1)

12.00-1.45pm - Primary Ballet, Tap, Modern & Theatre Craft (S4)

12.00-1.45pm - Grade 1 Ballet, Tap, Modern & Theatre Craft (S1)

Please contact the dance school at info@dcdance.co.uk prior to attending a class as we have limited places available in each session.

Private tuition also available upon request.

                                    COVID-19 Update

We are currently working with a temporary timetable. This will be reviewed each half term using most recent government guidelines. Please contact us for information about lessons.